Compare offers from sellers near you

Oppo Find X9s Pro vs Samsung Galaxy S25

Oppo Find X9s Pro and Samsung Galaxy S25 are evenly matched - it comes down to what you need

Oppo Find X9s Pro

8.2/10

No price yet

Samsung Galaxy S25

8.2/10

No price yet

Best for

  • GamingOppo Find X9s Pro
  • Keeping it for yearsEither - too close to call

Head to head

  • Performance
    9.3
    8.9

    Oppo Find X9s Pro has the faster chip: Mediatek Dimensity 9500 against Elite.

  • Gaming
    9.2
    8.4

    Oppo Find X9s Pro has the stronger graphics for games.

  • Camera
    7.5
    –
  • Durability
    –
    8.9
  • Longevity
    9.1
    9.3
  • Connectivity
    6.2
    5.9

    Oppo Find X9s Pro is ahead on connectivity: bluetooth 6.1, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 5 against 5.4, A2DP, LE.

  • Extras
    3.7
    3.6
All specifications
Oppo Find X9s Pro
Samsung Galaxy S25
General
Condition
Available. Released 2026, April
Available. Released 2025, February 03
Model
PME110
SM-S931B, SM-S931B/DS, SM-S931U, SM-S931U1, SM-S931W, SM-S931N, SM-S9310, SM-S931E, SM-S931E/DS
Performance
CPU
Mediatek Dimensity 9500 (3 nm)
Qualcomm SM8750-AC Snapdragon 8 Elite (3 nm)
GPU
Immortalis-G925
Adreno 830 (1200 MHz)
Processor
–
Elite
Display
Display Type
–
1395 nits max brightness (measured)
Resolution
1216 x 2640 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~460 ppi density)
1080 x 2340 pixels, 19.5:9 ratio (~416 ppi density)
Screen Protection
–
Corning Gorilla Glass Victus 2
Camera
Video Resolution
8K@30fps (10-bit Log), 4K@30/60/120fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, gyro-EIS, OIS, Dolby Vision HDR, 3D LUT
8K@24/30fps, 4K@30/60fps, 1080p@30/60/120/240fps, 10-bit HDR, HDR10+, stereo sound rec., gyro-EIS
Battery and power
Charging Port
80W wired, 44W/80W UFCS, 55W PPS, 13.5W PD 50W wireless
25W wired, PD3.0, 50% in 30 min 15W wireless (Qi2 Ready) 4.5W reverse wireless
Connectivity
2G
900 / 1800 / 1900
900 / 1800 / 1900
2G Bands
GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
GSM 850 / 900 / 1800 / 1900
3G Bands
HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1800 / 1900 / 2100
HSDPA 850 / 900 / 1700(AWS) / 1900 / 2100
4G Bands
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 18, 19, 25, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 42, 43, 48, 66
1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 7, 8, 12, 13, 17, 18, 19, 20, 25, 26, 28, 32, 38, 39, 40, 41, 66 - International
5G Bands
1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 18, 25, 26, 28, 34, 38, 39, 40, 41, 48, 66, 77, 78, 79 SA/NSA
1, 2, 3, 5, 7, 8, 12, 20, 25, 26, 28, 38, 40, 41, 66, 75, 77, 78 SA/NSA/Sub6 - International
Bluetooth
6.1, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 5
5.4, A2DP, LE
Infrared Port
Yes
–
NFC
Yes
Yes
Network Technology
HSPA, LTE, 5G
HSPA, LTE (CA), 5G
Sound
Loudspeaker
–
-26.1 LUFS (Good)
Ports
Headphone Jack
No
No
USB Type
USB Type-C, OTG
USB Type-C 3.2, DisplayPort 1.2, OTG
Build and size
Build
Glass front, aluminum frame
Glass front (Gorilla Glass Victus 2), glass back (Gorilla Glass Victus 2), aluminum frame
Dimensions
6.32 inches, 97.9 cm 2 (~90.7% screen-to-body ratio)
6.2 inches, 94.4 cm 2 (~91.1% screen-to-body ratio)
Features
FM Radio
No
No
Questions people ask

Which is better, Oppo Find X9s Pro or Samsung Galaxy S25?

Oppo Find X9s Pro and Samsung Galaxy S25 are evenly matched - it comes down to what you need. Oppo Find X9s Pro wins on performance, gaming and connectivity.

Which is faster, Oppo Find X9s Pro or Samsung Galaxy S25?

Oppo Find X9s Pro has the faster chip: Mediatek Dimensity 9500 against Elite.

Which is better for gaming, Oppo Find X9s Pro or Samsung Galaxy S25?

Oppo Find X9s Pro has the stronger graphics for games.

Which connects better, Oppo Find X9s Pro or Samsung Galaxy S25?

Oppo Find X9s Pro is ahead on connectivity: bluetooth 6.1, A2DP, LE, aptX HD, LHDC 5 against 5.4, A2DP, LE.

Which is newer, Oppo Find X9s Pro or Samsung Galaxy S25?

Oppo Find X9s Pro is the newer of the two, released April 2026.

Scores are out of 10 against products released in the last two years, worked out from published specs. Prices are averages of what three or more sellers quoted.